Schedule 2019

 

Date and time Space A (Bondage jam space) Space B (Thearte) Space C Lounge (Open space)
Thursday 3.10.2019
20:00-23:30 Pre-party at Subspace studio (different venue, see details)
Friday 4.10.2019
10:30-11:00 Festival opening (in the main hall)
11:00-13:00 Michael Ropeknight & Tamina Himmelgrau: Yukimura Ryu (L1-3) Gorgone & Niky: Butterfly Harness + Misungui Harness (L1-3) Joan von Brook: Come and meet (L1-3) Is passive bottoming really that passive? (round-table by Door)
14:15-16:15 Asiana & Door: Asymmetrical semi-suspensions (L3) Soptik & MieNeko: Overpowering with ropes (L1-3) Docvale & Tyka: Balanced and unblanced on the floor (L2-3)
16:30-18:30 Andrea Ropes & Chiara Fenice: Advanced Transition (L3) Tamandua & Gestalta: Strappado lab (L2-3) Christian Red & Scarlot Rose: Let me move you (L1-3) Bergborg: Kinbaku salon – Akechi Denki
20:00-22:00 Bondage jam Performances
22:00-01:00 Bondage jam
Saturday 5.10.2019
11:00-13:00 Gorgone & Niky: Variations on “crab tie” and “daruma” (L3) Gestalta & Tamandua: Hands in front harness (L1-3) Asiana & Door: Qi (ki) & rope (L1-3) Bergborg: Kinbaku salon – Minomura Kou
14:15-16:15 Andrea Ropes & Chiara Fenice: Strappado in suspension (L3) Docvale & Tyka: Old school bondage without TK (L1-3) Christian Red & Scarlot Rose: No ground to go to (L1-3)
16:30-18:30 Gestalta & Tamandua: Face-up suspensions (L3)  Soptik & MieNeko: Rough body tying (L1-3) Michael Ropeknight & Tamina Himmelgrau: Communication in Shibari (L1-3) Bergborg: Kinbaku salon – Nureki Chimuo
20:00-22:00 Bondage jam Performances
22:00-01:00 Bondage jam
Sunday 6.10.2019
11:00-13:00 Tamandua & Gestalta: Exposing ties (L2-3) Andrea Ropes & Chiara Fenice: Hojo hishi takate kote (L2-3) Asiana & Door: (Advanced) Frictions (L2-3)
14:15-16:15 Docvale & Tyka: Old school inspiration suspension with transitions (L3) Soptik: Humiliation (L1-3) Michael Ropeknight & Tamina Himmelgrau: Muganawa (L1-3)
16:30-18:30 Gorgone & Niky: Hog Tie (L3) Christian Red & Scarlot Rose: Choke yourself (L1-3) Tamandua & Gestalta: Strict ties with bamboo on the body (L1-3)
20:00-23:00 Bondage jam

Registration for workshops in space A is required. Please see details of registration process.

Door opens every day at 9:45am on Friday and 10:15am on Saturday and Sunday.

You can also see list of workshops at introduction of each presenter.

Schedule of performances is at Performances page.