Workshops schedule 2018

Date and time Space A Space B Space C
Friday 28.9.2018
11:00-13:00 Pilar Aldea & Nehra Stella:
Tying to scare, to laugh, to cry, to excite… (L1-3)
Soptik & Sophia Rose:

Soptík’s rope (L1-3)

Joan von Brook:

Come and Meet! (L1-3)

14:15-16:15 Soptik:

Building blocks for unlimited predicaments (L2-3, registration)

Kasumi Hourai:

My thoughts and philosophy about kinbaku (L1-3)

RopeMarks & Spring:

Armbinders, elbow bondage and strappados (L2-3)

16:30-18:30 Yoroï Nicolas:

Yoko-Tsuri and I (L3, registration)

Zor & Margout:

Tying in a different way: kuzushi (L1-3)

BurgundyRose & SpringTide:

Movement, Rhythm and Flow (L1-3)

Saturday 29.9.2018
11:00-13:00 Yoroï Nicolas:

Organic aesthetics & play (L2-3, registration)

Pilar Aldea & Nehra Stella:
To tie without premeditation / unplanned rope structures (L1-3)
Soptik & Sophia Rose:

Sadistic bondage – going deeper (L1-3)

14:15-16:15 Soptik:

Chair bondage on the floor (L1-3, registration)

Zor & Margout:

Methods for creativity and improvisation (L2-3)

Joan von Brook:

Strengthening and locking shoulders (L1-3)

16:30-18:30 RopeMarks & Spring:

Suspensions and transitions: the next level (L3, registration)

Sophia Rose:
Exploring female dominance in rope (L1-3)
Kasumi Hourai:

How to communicate with your partner using rope (L1-3)

Sunday 30.9.2018
11:00-13:00 Zor & Margout:

Kuzushi and asymmetry using suspension points (L3, registration)

RopeMarks & Spring:

Questioning the Gote (L2-3)

Sophia Rose:
Workshop Beauty in the beast – Exploring our power inside the ropes (L1-3)
14:15-16:15 Soptik:

Strappado in partial suspensions (L3, registration)

BurgundyRose & SpringTide:

Rope and Performance (L2-3)

Yoroï Nicolas:

Rope – a Way to Inspire Motion (Dance) (L1-3)

16:30-18:30 Kasumi Hourai:

Suspension from my works (L3, registration)

Pilar Aldea & Nehra Stella:
Intensity and rhythm when we tying. Working with the breath (L1-3)
Joan von Brook:

Tying tight – how, where, why (L1-3)

Registration for workshops in space A is required. Please see details of registration process.

Door opens every day at 10:15am.

You can also see list of workshops.

Schedule of performances is at Performances page.